Post by lamp4thelord on Feb 10, 2014 20:10:19 GMT -5
link
2014 APF-AAPF/WPC-AWPC Meets
2015 & 2016 National and World Bids for APF/AAPF WPC/AWPC are being accepted! Mail or e-mail to: APF Office, 505 Westgate Drive, Aurora, IL 60506
Qualifying Totals for APF Senior Nationals and Open Division AAPF Nationals
2014 Schedule
February
1 APF Cross Fit Utah Powerlift Challenge West Jordan UT Chris McGrail/Thomas Grove chris@utahpowerlifting.com Entry Form
4-9 AWPC-WPC East European Champ Raw/EQ/SP Ekaterinburg Russia Dmitriy Chertushkin chertuschkin@yandex.ru www.svs-russia.ru
8 APF Inaugural South Dakota State Championships Chamberlain SD JR Bolger 1-605-222-8640 Entry Form
8 APF-AAPF Total Fitness Center BP & PP Classic Howell MI Joe Smolinski www.michiganapf.com Entry Form
9 APF Tampa Outlaws Powerlifting Meet Tampa FL Brent Alapa 1-813-428-1862 Entry Form
9 APF 4th Annual Ohio Cup Meet W. Lafayette OH John Blackstone/Wade Butcher 1-740-502-4964 Entry Form
22 APF-AAPF Orlando Barbell Florida State Meet Oviedo FL Brian Schwab lightweightpower@aol.com Entry Form
March
1 APF-AAPF Utah State Powerlifting Championships West Jordan UT Chris McGrail chris@utahpowerlifting.com Entry Form
8 APF Louisiana & Mississippi State Meet Baton Rouge LA Garry Frank 1-225-241-8154 Entry Form
15 APF California State Championships Fresno CA Bob Packer APF California Entry Form
15 APF Day of the Dead II: Raw Deadlift West Jordan UT Chris McGrail chris@utahpowerlifting.com
15-16 APF-AAPF IL State Meet Sycamore IL thingy Zenzen maswldchamp@gmail.com Entry Form
21-23 WPC-AWPC Russian Cup Vologda Russia Sergey Dluzhnevskiy ekipmarket.power35@yandex.ru www.power35.ru
22 APF-AAPF Michigan State Meet Grand Rapids MI Ezra Salmon www.michiganapf.com Info Entry Form
April
5 CPF Atlantic Canadian Power Challenge Spectacular Nova Scotia Canada Nathan Robertson ns.powerlifter@hotmail.com www.amherstpowerliftingclub.ca/
11-12 APF Single Ply Nationals top 3 qualify for WPC Worlds Orlando FL Kieran Kidder/Amy Jackson 1-866-389-4744 Entry Form
17-20 AWPC-WPC Eurasia Champ Raw/EQ PL/BP/DL Krasnodar Russia Eugeny Chugunov/Yuriy Ustinov wpcwpo@gmail.com www.svetogor-pro.ru
19 APF-AAPF Texas State Meet Dublin TX Darren Turley 1-817-304-4139 Entry Form
26 APF Gulf Coast Powerlifting Meet New Port Richey FL Rick Lawrence 1-727-376-1707 Entry Form
26 APF High School Nationals Baton Rouge, LA Garry Frank 1-225-241-8154
27 AAPF Nationals top 3 qualify for AWPC Worlds Baton Rouge, LA Garry Frank 1-225-241-8154
APF Meet Billings MT Jim Thompson cornerstonefts@gmail.com
May
3 APF Maine State Championships Westbrook ME Matt Israelson 1-270-838-6933 dynamaxx21@yahoo.com
17 APF Patriot Games Buellton CA Ken Tawzer/Eddie Hsueh cops.gym@gmail.com Entry Form Poster
31-June 1 APF Master, Teen & Junior Nationals top 3 qualify for WPC Worlds Waxahachie TX Randy & Liz Nesuda apftexas@yahoo.com Entry Form
June
6-8 APF Senior Nationals top 3 qualify for WPC Worlds Grand Rapids MI Ezra Salmon esalmon15@gmail.com
11-17 WPC European Championships Baku Azerbaijan Aladdin Aliyev Information www.wpcpowerlifting.az/en/
21 APF Primal Strength Fest Clackamas OR Chris Duffin chrisduffin@eliteperformancecenter.com Entry Form
28 CPF Amateur Nationals (CPF-WPC-APF) Nova Scotia, Canada Nathan Robertson ns.powerlifter@hotmail.com www.amherstpowerliftingclub.ca
29 CPF Pro Nationals & Full Power Wars (CPF-WPC-APF) Nova Scotia, Canada Nathan Robertson ns.powerlifter@hotmail.com www.amherstpowerliftingclub.ca
July
WPC-AWPC World Cup PL/BP/DL Raw/SP/Equipped Novosibirsk Russia Pavel Isakov/Yuriy Ustinov wpcwpo@gmail.com www.europacup.wpc-nsk.ru
19 3rd Annual WPC Can/Am Championships Detroit, MI Joe Smolinski globalbenchwar@gmail.com Entry Form
26 APF Beast Blast Push/Pull Buellton BBQ Bonanza Buellton CA Eddie Hsueh cops.gym@gmail.com Poster
August
9 APF Maine State Push/Pull Westbrook ME Matt Israelson 1-270-838-6933 dynamaxx21@yahoo.com
20-24 AWPC World Championships Moscow Russia Yuriy Ustinov wpcwpo@gmail.com Information
23 APF Push/Pull Meet Sherman Oaks CA Scot Mendelson APF California
28-31 AWPC-WPC World Cup Idaho Falls, ID Mike & Linda Higgins snakeriverpl@cs.com Entry Form
30-31 WPC UK Grand Prix & BPU British Championships Kent UK Alan Collins hirep@hotmail.com Poster
September
20-21 WPC Euro Grand Prix Svidnik Slovakia Michal Bereznak www.wpceurop.webnode.sk
October
4 APF Viking Challenge Buellton CA Eddie Hsueh/Ken Tawzer cops.gym@gmail.com
18 APF-AAPF Rocky Mountain Championships West Jordan UT Chris McGrail chris@utahpowerlifting.com
23-26 AWPC Eurasia Cup PL/BP/DL Raw/Equipped Krasnodar Russia Yuriy Ustinov wpcwpo@gmail.com
November
8 APF New England's Meet Westbrook ME Matt Israelson 1-270-838-6933 dynamaxx21@yahoo.com
10-16 WPC World Championships West Palm Beach, FL USA Ano & Minna Turtiainen ano.turtiainen@hotmail.com www.theboxwpb.com
30-Dec1 WPC-AWPC Asian Cup PL/BP/DL Ekatrinburg, Russia Dmitriy Chertushkin chertuschkin@yandex.ru
December
3-7 AWPC-WPC European Cup PL/BP/DL Raw/SP/EQ Kursk Russia Yuriy Ustinov/Igor Umerenkov wpcwpo@gmail.com
6 APF 61st Ironman Championships Fresno CA Bob Packer APF California wheelersfitnessfresno@gmail.com
15 APF-AAPF Utah State Open West Jordan UT Chris McGrail chris@utahpowerlifting.com
2015 Schedule
January
10 APF-AAPF Winter Classic Clackamas OR Chris Duffin chrisduffin@eliteperformancecenter.com Entry Form
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
WPC-AWPC World Cup BP/DL/PL Raw/EQ/SP Russia Yuriy Ustinov wpcwpo@gmail.com www.wpc-wpo.ru
2014 APF-AAPF/WPC-AWPC Meets
2015 & 2016 National and World Bids for APF/AAPF WPC/AWPC are being accepted! Mail or e-mail to: APF Office, 505 Westgate Drive, Aurora, IL 60506
Qualifying Totals for APF Senior Nationals and Open Division AAPF Nationals
2014 Schedule
February
1 APF Cross Fit Utah Powerlift Challenge West Jordan UT Chris McGrail/Thomas Grove chris@utahpowerlifting.com Entry Form
4-9 AWPC-WPC East European Champ Raw/EQ/SP Ekaterinburg Russia Dmitriy Chertushkin chertuschkin@yandex.ru www.svs-russia.ru
8 APF Inaugural South Dakota State Championships Chamberlain SD JR Bolger 1-605-222-8640 Entry Form
8 APF-AAPF Total Fitness Center BP & PP Classic Howell MI Joe Smolinski www.michiganapf.com Entry Form
9 APF Tampa Outlaws Powerlifting Meet Tampa FL Brent Alapa 1-813-428-1862 Entry Form
9 APF 4th Annual Ohio Cup Meet W. Lafayette OH John Blackstone/Wade Butcher 1-740-502-4964 Entry Form
22 APF-AAPF Orlando Barbell Florida State Meet Oviedo FL Brian Schwab lightweightpower@aol.com Entry Form
March
1 APF-AAPF Utah State Powerlifting Championships West Jordan UT Chris McGrail chris@utahpowerlifting.com Entry Form
8 APF Louisiana & Mississippi State Meet Baton Rouge LA Garry Frank 1-225-241-8154 Entry Form
15 APF California State Championships Fresno CA Bob Packer APF California Entry Form
15 APF Day of the Dead II: Raw Deadlift West Jordan UT Chris McGrail chris@utahpowerlifting.com
15-16 APF-AAPF IL State Meet Sycamore IL thingy Zenzen maswldchamp@gmail.com Entry Form
21-23 WPC-AWPC Russian Cup Vologda Russia Sergey Dluzhnevskiy ekipmarket.power35@yandex.ru www.power35.ru
22 APF-AAPF Michigan State Meet Grand Rapids MI Ezra Salmon www.michiganapf.com Info Entry Form
April
5 CPF Atlantic Canadian Power Challenge Spectacular Nova Scotia Canada Nathan Robertson ns.powerlifter@hotmail.com www.amherstpowerliftingclub.ca/
11-12 APF Single Ply Nationals top 3 qualify for WPC Worlds Orlando FL Kieran Kidder/Amy Jackson 1-866-389-4744 Entry Form
17-20 AWPC-WPC Eurasia Champ Raw/EQ PL/BP/DL Krasnodar Russia Eugeny Chugunov/Yuriy Ustinov wpcwpo@gmail.com www.svetogor-pro.ru
19 APF-AAPF Texas State Meet Dublin TX Darren Turley 1-817-304-4139 Entry Form
26 APF Gulf Coast Powerlifting Meet New Port Richey FL Rick Lawrence 1-727-376-1707 Entry Form
26 APF High School Nationals Baton Rouge, LA Garry Frank 1-225-241-8154
27 AAPF Nationals top 3 qualify for AWPC Worlds Baton Rouge, LA Garry Frank 1-225-241-8154
APF Meet Billings MT Jim Thompson cornerstonefts@gmail.com
May
3 APF Maine State Championships Westbrook ME Matt Israelson 1-270-838-6933 dynamaxx21@yahoo.com
17 APF Patriot Games Buellton CA Ken Tawzer/Eddie Hsueh cops.gym@gmail.com Entry Form Poster
31-June 1 APF Master, Teen & Junior Nationals top 3 qualify for WPC Worlds Waxahachie TX Randy & Liz Nesuda apftexas@yahoo.com Entry Form
June
6-8 APF Senior Nationals top 3 qualify for WPC Worlds Grand Rapids MI Ezra Salmon esalmon15@gmail.com
11-17 WPC European Championships Baku Azerbaijan Aladdin Aliyev Information www.wpcpowerlifting.az/en/
21 APF Primal Strength Fest Clackamas OR Chris Duffin chrisduffin@eliteperformancecenter.com Entry Form
28 CPF Amateur Nationals (CPF-WPC-APF) Nova Scotia, Canada Nathan Robertson ns.powerlifter@hotmail.com www.amherstpowerliftingclub.ca
29 CPF Pro Nationals & Full Power Wars (CPF-WPC-APF) Nova Scotia, Canada Nathan Robertson ns.powerlifter@hotmail.com www.amherstpowerliftingclub.ca
July
WPC-AWPC World Cup PL/BP/DL Raw/SP/Equipped Novosibirsk Russia Pavel Isakov/Yuriy Ustinov wpcwpo@gmail.com www.europacup.wpc-nsk.ru
19 3rd Annual WPC Can/Am Championships Detroit, MI Joe Smolinski globalbenchwar@gmail.com Entry Form
26 APF Beast Blast Push/Pull Buellton BBQ Bonanza Buellton CA Eddie Hsueh cops.gym@gmail.com Poster
August
9 APF Maine State Push/Pull Westbrook ME Matt Israelson 1-270-838-6933 dynamaxx21@yahoo.com
20-24 AWPC World Championships Moscow Russia Yuriy Ustinov wpcwpo@gmail.com Information
23 APF Push/Pull Meet Sherman Oaks CA Scot Mendelson APF California
28-31 AWPC-WPC World Cup Idaho Falls, ID Mike & Linda Higgins snakeriverpl@cs.com Entry Form
30-31 WPC UK Grand Prix & BPU British Championships Kent UK Alan Collins hirep@hotmail.com Poster
September
20-21 WPC Euro Grand Prix Svidnik Slovakia Michal Bereznak www.wpceurop.webnode.sk
October
4 APF Viking Challenge Buellton CA Eddie Hsueh/Ken Tawzer cops.gym@gmail.com
18 APF-AAPF Rocky Mountain Championships West Jordan UT Chris McGrail chris@utahpowerlifting.com
23-26 AWPC Eurasia Cup PL/BP/DL Raw/Equipped Krasnodar Russia Yuriy Ustinov wpcwpo@gmail.com
November
8 APF New England's Meet Westbrook ME Matt Israelson 1-270-838-6933 dynamaxx21@yahoo.com
10-16 WPC World Championships West Palm Beach, FL USA Ano & Minna Turtiainen ano.turtiainen@hotmail.com www.theboxwpb.com
30-Dec1 WPC-AWPC Asian Cup PL/BP/DL Ekatrinburg, Russia Dmitriy Chertushkin chertuschkin@yandex.ru
December
3-7 AWPC-WPC European Cup PL/BP/DL Raw/SP/EQ Kursk Russia Yuriy Ustinov/Igor Umerenkov wpcwpo@gmail.com
6 APF 61st Ironman Championships Fresno CA Bob Packer APF California wheelersfitnessfresno@gmail.com
15 APF-AAPF Utah State Open West Jordan UT Chris McGrail chris@utahpowerlifting.com
2015 Schedule
January
10 APF-AAPF Winter Classic Clackamas OR Chris Duffin chrisduffin@eliteperformancecenter.com Entry Form
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
WPC-AWPC World Cup BP/DL/PL Raw/EQ/SP Russia Yuriy Ustinov wpcwpo@gmail.com www.wpc-wpo.ru